There have now been seven editions of the World Adventure Golf Masters, so with the most recent chapter from Croatia in the bag, lets have a look back at the previous results.
History of the World Adventure Golf Masters
13th and 14th May, 2011. Hastings, Great Britain.
M Stoeckle (GER) 207
S Kube (GER) 209
M Smith (GBR) 210
T Giebenhein (GER) 211
J Rutherford (GBR) 212
J Mittler (FIN) 213
O Klassen (GER) 215
M Chapman (GBR) 217
C Harding (GBR) 220
J McIver (GBR) 222
T Kelly (GBR) 222
S Thomas (GBR) 225
N Sandqvist (SWE) 225
N Chitty (GBR) 229
B Shepherd (GBR) 229
K Hein (GER) 230
S Homer (GBR) 232
R Gottfried (GBR) 234
Overall M Stoeckle (GER)
Men M Stoeckle (GER)
Women E Gottfried (GBR)
Senior Men C Harding (GBR)
Youth S Thomas (GBR)
Team Germany
18th and 19th May, 2012. Hastings, Great Britain.
M Stoeckle (GER) 191
M Smith (GBR) 207
J Rutherford (GBR) 217
J McIver (GBR) 218
S Peffer (GER) 219
L Scholz (GER) 219
P Lewin (GER) 222
S Homer (GBR) 222
O Rathjens (GER) 222
B Shepherd (GBR) 229
J Drexler (USA) 231
R Burke (GBR) 236
D Donnelly (GBR) 239
R Gottfried (GBR) 240
W Donnelly (GBR) 242
L Zylfiu (KOS) 242
E Gottfried (GBR) 246
J Moore (GBR) 249
Overall M Stoeckle (GER)
Men M Stoeckle (GER)
Women R Burke (GBR)
Senior Men J McIver (GBR)
Youth W Donnelly (GBR)
Team Germany
15th and 16th June, 2013. Hastings, Great Britain.
G Below (GER) 204
M Stoeckle (GER) 208
M Smith (GBR) 209
F Svensson (SWE) 211
A Kelly (GBR) 212
P Lewin (GER) 213
B Dinau (SWE) 214
C Patterson (GBR) 214
M Harmening (GER) 215
S Homer (GBR) 217
P Eisenschmidt (SWE) 217
P Aho (FIN) 217
J Rutherford (GBR) 222
C Harding (GBR) 224
J McIver (GBR) 226
T Kelly (GBR) 227
K Hein (GER) 228
T Kjellstrom (SWE) 229
R Henseler (GER) 229
Overall G Below (GER)
Men G Below (GER)
Women E Gottfried (GBR)
Senior Men S Homer (GBR)
Youth W Donnelly (GBR)
Team Germany
17th and 18th May, 2014. Gullbergsbro, Sweden.
O Klassen (GER) 191
F Svensson (SWE) 195
L Brown (SWE) 197
M Smith (GBR) 198
J Bergstrom (SWE) 198
G Below (GER) 199
P Eisenschmidt (SWE) 201
C-J Ryner (SWE) 203
M Below (GER) 204
R Niord (SWE) 206
A Kelly (GBR) 206
P Zetterlund (SWE) 207
M Svensson (SWE) 207
A Lonnqvist (SWE) 207
P Aho (FIN) 208
D Hense (GER) 208
F Johansson (SWE) 209
E Hjalmarsson (SWE) 210
T Sennerby (SWE) 210
Overall O Klassen (GER)
Men O Klassen (GER)
Senior Men J Bergstrom (SWE)
Senior Women L Lundberg (SWE)
Youth A Kelly (GBR)
Team Germany
6th and 7th June, 2015. Hastings, Great Britain.
M Stoeckle (GER) 200
M Smith (GBR) 201
O Rathjens (GER) 203
F Svensson (SWE) 203
A Kelly (GBR) 206
M Hammerschmidt (GER) 206
E Seljelid (SWE) 207
J-P Lichtenberg (GER) 207
S Lovell (GBR) 210
S Homer (GBR) 211
P Eisenschmidt (SWE) 211
C Harding (GBR) 211
N Cunha (POR) 211
P Aho (FIN) 211
T Sennerby (SWE) 214
R Henseler (GER) 216
C Kemler (GER) 219
Overall M Stoeckle (GER)
Men M Stoeckle (GER)
Women M Hammerschmidt (GER)
Senior Men C Harding (GBR)
Youth W Donnelly (GBR)
Team Germany
25th and 26th June, 2016. Prishtina, Kosovo.
D Shumilov Susoho (SWE) 313
D Vlcek (CZE) 317
L Mehmeti (KOS) 321
V Mustafa (KOS) 322
C Fischer (GER) 324
G Bengtsson (SWE) 328
L Neumann (GER) 331
M Johnson (USA) 331
G Mosk (USA) 334
N Mustafa (KOS) 336
P Riener (AUT) 337
P Lewin (GER) 337
K Lakos (AUT) 339
J Grill (AUT) 339
A Lonnkvist (SWE) 340
S Heine (GER) 341
G Newport (USA) 344
S Lovell (GBR) 346
M Petit (BEL) 349
Overall D Shumilov Susoho (SWE)
Men D Shumilov Susoho (SWE)
Women V Vlckova (CZE)
Senior Men K Lakos (AUT)
Youth V Mustafa (KOS)
Team Sweden
11th and 12th June, 2017. Nin, Croatia.
G Bengtsson (SWE) 150
M Nuotio (FIN) 151
H Exl (AUT) 153
B Johnson (USA) 153
C Zielaff (GER) 155
D Vlcek (CZE) 157
A Dahlstedt (SWE) 157
M Provaznik (CZE) 157
M-D Klemm (GER) 158
M Szablikowski (GER) 159
A Sillman (FIN) 159
J Bergstrom (SWE) 159
A Lonnkvist (SWE) 160
G Newport (USA) 160
L Peros (CRO) 160
M Johnson (USA) 161
S Homer (GBR) 161
M Vlcek (CZE) 162
M Stach (CZE) 162
Overall G Bengtsson (SWE)
Men G Bengtsson (SWE)
Women K Reed (CZE)
Senior Men M Nuotio (FIN)
Senior Women P Gay (USA)
Youth M Vlcek (CZE)
Team Germany