TOP THREE IN STROKEPLAY
1959 - 2009
* = tournament had matchplay finals
WM 2009 E-F * Odense, DK
1. S WIKLUND Karin 1. S RYNER Carl-Johan
2. S RENGBRANDT Jessica 2. S OLSSON Anders
3. A BERGER-RELLA Elisabeth 3. S GUSTAVSSON Jonas
Teams f: S, A, D Teams m: S, D, A
|
EM 2008 EB * Tampere, FI
1. D KOBISCH Alice 1. D GEIST Alexander
2. A BERGER-RELLA Elisabeth 2. D BALZER Marco
3. CH WEBER Rebecca 3. CH SOMMER Reto
Teams f: D, S, CH Teams m: D, S, CH
|
WM 2007 EB * Canegrate, I
1. S NORDIN Sandra 1. D ERLBRUCH Harald
2. D OBERWEG Bianca 2. D KLOSEK Daniel
3. CH BLASER Melanie 3. D TEMPLIN Marco
Teams f: D, A, S Teams m: D, S, CH
|
EM 2006 EB Geldrop, NL
1. D OBERWEG Bianca 1. D ERLBRUCH Harald
2. D REINISCH Corina 2. S EISENSCHMIDT Peter
3. NL SCHAKEL Tryntsje 3. NL TIEKSTRA Erik
Teams f: D, NL, S Teams m: S, D, A
|
WM 2005 EB Steyr, A
1. D REINISCH Corina 1. CH RHYN Michel
2. D OBERWEG Bianca 2. S RYNER Carl-Johan
3. A GRUBER Elisabeth 3. D ERLBRUCH Harald
Teams f: D, A, S Teams m: CH, D, A
|
EM 2004 EB Timisoara, RO
1. D OBERWEG Bianca 1. A WEBER Heinz
2. S WIKLUND Karin 2. S PERSSON Fredrik
3. D REINISCH Corina 3. D ERLBRUCH Harald
Teams f: D, A, S Teams m: S, D, A
|
WM 2003 E-F Bad Münder, D
1. D OBERWEG Bianca 1. S RYNER Carl-Johan
2. S WEAVER Sandra 2. S OLSSON Anders
3. S WIKLUND Karin 3. S PERSSON Fredrik
Teams f: D, S, NL Teams m: S, D, CH
|
EM 2002 EB Praha, CZ
1. S WIKLUND Karin 1. CH RHYN Michel
2. A GRUBER Elisabeth 2. D BALZER Marco
3. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 3. D STOPARIC Miroslav
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, A, S
|
WM 2001 E-F Vaasa, FI
1. S WIKLUND Karin 1. S PETTERSSON Alf
2. S BJÖRKLUND Elisabet 2. S RYNER Carl-Johan
3. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 3. S STRANDBERG Jan
Teams f: S, D, A Teams m: S, A, D
|
EM 2000 EB Riga, LV
1. D OBERWEG Bianca 1. S RYNER Carl-Johan
2. D REINISCH Corina 2. S STRANDBERG Jan
3. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 3. D ERLBRUCH Walter
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, S, A
|
WM 1999 EB Papendal, NL
1. D OBERWEG Bianca 1. D ZIMMERMANN Peter
2. S WIKLUND Karin 2. D CLASEN Tim
3. A SCHUSTER Claudia 3. A SCHALLER Bernd
Teams f: D, NL, S Teams m: D, A, S
|
EM 1998 EB Porto, P
1. S WIKLUND Karin 1. D GIEBENHAIN Thomas
2. A PLACHOTA Heike 2. D ERLBRUCH Harald
3. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 3. A LUDESCHER Roland
Teams f: D, A, S Teams m: D, CZ, A
|
WM 1997 EB Studen, CH
1. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 1. A SCHALLNER Andreas
2. A PLACHOTA Heike 2. D LUDWIG Uwe
3. A SCHUSTER Claudia 3. NL KLARENBEEK Roland
Teams f: A, CH, D Teams m: D, A, CH
|
EM 1996 EB Odense, DK
1. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 1. D ERLBRUCH Walter
2. A PLACHOTA Heike 2. D ZIMMERMANN Peter
3. D SZABLIKOWSKI Anke 3. A SCHALLNER Andreas
Teams f: D, A, S Teams m: D, A, S
|
WM 1995 EB Hard, A
1. A SCHUSTER Claudia 1. D WINKEL Andreas
2. S WIKLUND Karin 2. D FETTI Italo
3. D SZABLIKOWSKI Anke 3. D NEULAND Michael
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, A, S
|
EM 1994 E-F Thessaloniki, GR
1. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 1. D SZABLIKOWSKI Bernd
2. S PETTERSSON Åsa 2. S HULTBERG Mats
3. S KARLSSON Birgitta 3. S OLOFSSON Hans
Teams f: S, D, CZ Teams m: S, D, A
|
WM 1993 EB Göteborg, S
1. D KOBISCH Alice 1. D WINKEL Andreas
2. A SAURWEIN Sabine 2. CZ VÍTEK Aleš
3/ A SCHUSTER Claudia 3. D STURM Joachim
3/ A HAWEL Manuela
Teams f: D, A, CH Teams m: D, A, CH
|
EM 1992 EB Grenchen, CH
1. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 1. D FETTI Italo
2. CH BRECHBÜHL Flavia 2. D ERLBRUCH Harald
3. CH GRAF Miranda 3. CH CAZZATO Jean-Louis
Teams f: D, CH, A Teams m: D, CH, A
|
WM 1991 E * Oslo, N
1. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 1. D NEULAND Michael
2. S ANDERSSON Linda 2. D ERLBRUCH Walter
3. CH STRICKER Heidi 3/ D NEITZKE Reinhard
3/ S HILLBORG Per
Teams f: D, S, CH Teams m: CH, D, S
|
EM 1990 E Luxemburg, L
1. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 1. D ERLBRUCH Walter
2. D HARTMANN Annabel 2. S PODUSCHKIN Mikael
3. L TOMCZYK Yvette 3. L HERMES Claude
Teams f: D, L, A Teams m: D, A, S
|
WG 1989 E * Karlsruhe, D
1. D SCHLAPP Karin 1. D NEULAND Michael
2. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 2. A SCHAFFELNER Günther
3. D BÖTTICHER Brigitte 3. D vd KNESEBECK Andreas
Teams f: D, A, S Teams m: D, A, S
|
EM 1988 EB Paderno, I
1. A OTTO Monika 1. A SCHAFFELNER Günther
2. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 2. I CORIO Fabio
3. D KOESLER Susanne 3. I ZINI Maurizio
Teams f: A, D, S Teams m: A, D, I
|
EM 1987 E Vösendorf, A
1. D KOESLER Susanne 1. CZ CIPRO Petr
2. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 2. NL HUBERTS Jan
3. S NILSSON Marie 3. DK LYØ Jan
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, CZ, S
|
EM 1986 B Wohlen, CH
1. CH RIS Rita 1. D WESSÄLY Roland
2. CH STÖCKLI Jolanda 2. D STEIDL Carsten
3. CH WICKI Esther 3. CH BÜRGE Werner
Teams f: CH, D, S Teams m: D, CH, S
|
EM 1985 EB Monza, I
1. D WEISS Gabriele 1. A WAGNER Johann
2. D BAUMGARTNER Petra 2. I ZINI Maurizio
3. S ANDERSSON Annelie 3. A SCHAFFELNER Günther
Teams f: D, S, CH Teams m: A, I, D
|
EM 1984 E Vaasa, FIN
1. D WEISS Gabriele 1. FI SIEBENBERG Jari
2. D MORGENSTERN Angela 2. S WILLIAMSSON Peter
3. D RAHMLOW Gabriele 3. D NEULAND Michael
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, S, FI
|
EM 1983 B Bad Kreutznach/Bad Münster, D
1. S ANDERSSON Linda 1. D STEFFEN Peter
2. S BENGTSSON Kerstin 2. D KLEE Hannes
3. S KARLSSON Britt-Marie 3. CH SCHÄPPI René
Teams f: S, D, CH Teams m: D, CH, S
|
EM 1982 E-F Göteborg, S
1. S NOHRÉN Kristina 1. S JOHANSSON Lars
2. S ANDERSSON Linda 2. S KARLSSON Anders
3. S KARLSSON Britt-Marie 3. S LEIFLER Mats
Teams f: S, D, A Teams m: S, D, FI
|
EM 1981 E Vilamoura, P
1. S NOHRÉN Kristina 1. D ZIMMERMANN Gerhard
2. S KARLSSON Britt-Marie 2. S BENGTSSON Kjell-Åke
3. NL LANDMANN Maria 3. S AHLBERG Martin
Teams f: S, D, A Teams m: S, D, A
|
EM 1981 B Neuendorf, CH
1. A STEINER Irmgard 1. CH STÖCKLI Daniel
2. A WIDMANN Christine 2. NL v.d. MOOSDIJK Erich
3. D BÖTTCHER Gabriele 3. D STEFFEN Peter
Teams f: A, CH, D Teams m: D-1, A, D-2
|
EM 1980 EB Hard, A
1. D DAUB Elfriede 1. A WAGNER Johann
2. D BÖTTCHER Gabriele 2. D ZIMMERMANN Gerhard
3. S KARLSSON Britt-Marie 3. CH BORNHAUSER Thomas
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: A, D, S
|
EM 1979 E Nyborg/Kappendrup, DK
1. A DÜBON Gabrielle 1. S LUNDGREN Ronnie
2. S FRIEDMANN Eva 2. CH SCHAFFNER Rolf
3. S NOHRÉN Kristina 3. A FREILACH Christian
Teams f: S, D, A Teams m: S, D, A
|
EM 1979 B Salzburg, A
1. A WIDMANN Christine 1. D SCHOG K.
2. A DÜBON Gabrielle 2. D MEIER Wolfgang
3. CH EBERHARD L. 3. D ONASCH Lutz
Teams f: A-1, A-2, CH Teams m: CH, D-1, D-2
|
EM 1978 EB Landshut, D
1. D KAISER Agnes 1. D DREYER Axel
2. S FRIEDMANN Eva 2. S BERGMAN Bo
3. S NOHRÉN Kristina 3. D HECK Thomas
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, S, A
|
EM 1977 E Lana/Algund, I
1. D TREIBER Veronika 1. D KUNST Rainer
2. S NOHRÉN Kristina 2. D HILDENBEUTEL Gerd
3. D SAUER Irene 3. D HECK Thomas
Teams f: S, D, A Teams m: D, S, A
|
EM 1977 B Castellanza, I
1. I AGHITO Annalisa 1. D KOHLHAAS Heini
2. CH EBERHARD L. 2. D SCHÖNEBERG Jürgen
3. D GATTERMANN Dagmar 3. CH BORNHAUSER Thomas
Teams f: I-1, I-2, D Teams m: D, CH, A
|
EM 1976 EB Vaduz/Buchs, FL/CH
1. S NOHRÉN Kristina 1. S MÖLLER Ronny
2. D DAUB Elfriede 2. A KNOTTER Erich
3. NL LANDMANN Maria 3. D KÜNZEL Hans-Peter
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, S, A
|
EM 1975 E Bad Vöslau/Wr. Neustadt, A
1. S NOHRÉN Kristina 1. D KUNST Rainer
2. D TREIBER Veronika 2. S FREDRIKSSON Kjell
3. A HAYDN Evelyn 3. D ZIMMERMANN Gerhard
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, S, A
|
EM 1975 B Amriswil, CH
1. D GATTERMANN Dagmar 1. CH BORNHAUSER Thomas
2. I FERRATO Daniela 2. D WODARZ Armin
3. CH von MOOS Heidi 3. D MÜLLER Rolf
Teams f: D-2, CH, D-1 Teams m: CH-1, D, CH-2
|
EM 1974 E Papendal, NL
1. D KAISER Agnes 1. D DAUB Jürgen
2. D GRUNOW Waltraud 2. D NITZ Rüdiger
3. S FRIEDMANN Eva 3. S MÖLLER Ronny
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, S, NL
|
EM 1974 B Köln, D
1. D FUNKE Marlies 1. A KNOTZER Fritz jr
2. A STEINER Irmgard 2. D MÜLLER Rolf
3. D GATTERMANN Dagmar 3. D ROTHE Harry
Teams f: D-1, D-2, CH Teams m: D, A-1, A-2
|
EM 1973 E Tramin/Neumarkt, I
1. S NOHRÉN Kristina 1. D NITZ Rüdiger
2. D MORDHORST Rosemarie 2. S FREDRIKSSON Kjell
3. D BEHRENS Ingrid 3. D SCHACKE Egon
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: S, D, I
|
EM 1973 B Igls, A
1. CH von MOOS Heidi 1. A SCHLAGER August
2. D BROICHHÄUSER Felicitas 2. D SANDFORT Hermann
3. CH GAMMA Pia 3. A HATLAK Paul
Teams f: CH, D, A Teams m: A-4, A-1, D
|
EM 1972 B Bern/Interlaken, CH
1. S NOHRÉN Kristina 1. D DAUB Jürgen
2. CH GERBER Gerda 2. CH BORGEAUD Pierre
3. S LINDSTRÖM Maud 3. S NICANDER Ulf
Teams f: S, CH, D Teams m: S, CH, D
|
EM 1972 B San Remo, I
1. CH KUGLER B. 1. A WAGNER Herbert
2. I MORAGLIA Any 2. D NÄHLE K.
3. D SCHUG E. 3. I CRESPI Cesare
Teams f: D-2, D-1, CH-2 Teams m: CH, A, D
|
EM 1971 E Porto/Vizela, P
1. D BÜHLER Helga 1. D SCHACKE Egon
2. D SCHACKE Doris 2. D NITZ Rüdiger
3. D GRUNOW Waltraud 3. S NICANDER Ulf
Teams f: D, S, CH Teams m: D, S, CH
|
EM 1971 B Gerlafingen, CH
1. D SCHUG E. 1. CH CORNEILLE Remy
2. D FUNKE Marlies 2. D CHRISTL P.
3. I MORAGLIA Anny 3. A WAGNER Herbert
Teams f: D, A, CH-2 Teams m: CH, A, D
|
EM 1970 E Berlin, D
1. D BÜHLER Helga 1. D SCHACKE Egon
2. D BEHRENS Ingrid 2. D THÖGERSEN Hans
3. D STEINSIECK Elisabeth 3. D REHN Karl-Ludwig
Teams f: D, S, CH Teams m: D, S, CH
|
EM 1970 B Bad Salzuflen, D
1. D GATTERMANN Dagmar 1. A KNOTZER Fritz jr
2. A WEBER Leopoldine 2. A KNOTZER Fritz sen
3. CH GAMMA Pia 3. A DITACHMAYER G.
Teams f: D, A-1, A-2 Teams m: A, D-1, D-2
|
EM 1969 E Borlänge/Stora Tuna, S
1. S BERGGREN Birgitta 1. S SPÅNGTORP Arne
2. S KARLSSON Ulla 2. S BJÖRK Bo
3. S KARLSSON Ingrid 3. S FREDRIKSSON Kjell
Teams f: S, D, CH Teams m: S, D, DK
|
EM 1969 B Schruns, A
1. CH GROSSEN M. 1. A KNOTZER Fritz jr
2. A TOMAN Christine 2. D SANDFORT Hermann
3. D FUNKE Marlies 3. CH BISCHOFF H.
Teams f: CH, D, A Teams m: D-1, D-2, A
|
EM 1968 E Seis/Kastelrut, D
1. D HAUSBERG Hannelore 1. D BUBAT Hartmut
2. S KARLSSON Ulla 2. D NITZ Rüdiger
3. A LAUBER R. 3. D WITZEL Jürgen
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, S, A
|
EM 1968 B Menaggio, I
1. CH GROSSEN M. 1. D BAIERLEIN H.
2. A GANNESHOFER Renate 2. D WAGNER Norbert
3. A TOMAN Christine 3. I MIGLIETTI Massimo
Teams f: CH, A, D Teams m: A, D-1, D-2
|
EM 1967 E Pernitz/Bad Vöslau, A
1. S BERGGREN Birgitta 1. D WITZEL Jürgen
2. S KARLSSON Ulla 2. D FAHRENKROG Jürgen
3. D LANGE Marlene 3. D LANGE Friedrich
Teams f: S, A, D Teams m: D, S, A
|
EM 1967 B Vaduz, FL
1. D STREIT C. 1. D GÖTZ M.
2. D BENZINGER R. 2. D WERNER Karl
3. A BARISLOVITS Hertha 3. D FEIER P.
Teams f: D-1, A, D-2 Teams m: D-1, D-2, D-3
|
EM 1966 E Leysin/Chateau d'Oex, CH
1. CH KÖNIG Elide 1. D WITZEL Jürgen
2. S OLSSON Ulla 2. CH ZUBERBÜHLER Roland
3. D KASPER Rita 3. D DEUTSCHMANN Klaus
Teams f: S, D, CH Teams m: D, CH, S
|
EM 1966 B Locarno, CH
1. A BARISLOVITS Hertha 1. D SAUER D.
2. D BARSCHDORF Annemarie 2. D BARSCHDORF Fritz
3. D STREIT C. 3. D BUSSMANN F.
Teams f: D-1, D-2, CH Teams m: D-1, D-2, CH
|
EM 1965 E Arnheim, NL
1. D MORDHORST Rosemarie 1. D TAFEL Klaus
2. D KASPER Rita 2. D WALLDORF O.
3. D KRITZ H. 3. D ETIENNE Peter
Teams f: D, S, A Teams m: D, S, DK
|
EM 1965 B Pfronten, D
1. D BARSCHDORF Annemarie 1. D SPOHR Dieter
2. D DEUTSCHMANN R. 2. CH HASENFRATZ H.
3. D JUNGLEIB G. 3. D GATTERMANN Christian
Teams f: D-1, D-2, CH Teams m: D-1, D-2, D-3
|
EM 1964 E Helsingborg, S
1. S KARLSSON Ulla 1. D TAFEL Klaus
2. S WESTIN Gunborg 2. S FREDRIKSSON Kjell
3. CH GERBER Gerda 3. D ROMEIKE Dieter
Teams f: - Teams m: S, D, CH
|
EM 1964 B Wien, A
1. D BARSCHDORF Annemarie 1. A STARK G.
2. D GRANDL B. 2. D JÜNGER J.
3. D WOLF H. 3. A NEYER E.
Teams f: D-1, A, D-2 Teams m: D-1, D-2, CH
|
EM 1963 E Dortmund, D
1. D PRINZ M. 1. D DREIER Helmut
2. CH GERBER Gerda 2. CH BREGUET C.
3. D WÖLFER M. 3. D TAFEL Klaus
Teams f: - Teams m: D, S, CH
|
EM 1963 B San Pellegrino, I
1. D BARSCHDORF T. 1. CH SEEGER P.
2. I GIRLANDO Gianna 2. D NÄHLE Helmut
3. D SCHUHMACHER U. 3. CH PABST E.
Teams f: D, I, CH Teams m: CH, D, I
|
EM 1962 B Zürich, CH
1. A ERLACHER B. 1. D ZWENG H.
2. CH BRUGGER H. 2. CH OCHS M.
3. CH ANSELMI M. 3. CH BRUGGER W.
Teams f: CH, D, - Teams m: A-1, CH, A-2
|
EM 1961 B Traben Trarbach, D
1. D SEIFERT I. 1. I MIGLIETTI Massimo
2. D RIBBECK H. 2. I BELLUCCO Vittorio
3. D FEISTL J. 3. D SCHILLER B.
Teams f: D-1, D-2, - Teams m: I-1, D, I-2
|
EM 1960 B Igls, A
1. I BELLUCCO Gemma 1. A NEYER E.
2. CH KORN K. 2. D JÜRGENS G.
3. CH GERBER M. 3. CH BAUMANN K.
Teams f: - Teams m: CH, A-1, A-2
|
EM 1959 B Gardone, I
1. I BELLUCCO Gemma 1. CH KORN Willy
2. D SANDERS E. 2. CH BAUMANN K.
3. D FEISTL J. 3. I GIULIANI Enzo
Teams f: - Teams m: I, D, CH
|
67 tournaments.